Regions Bank on 6 Skidaway Village Walk, #A in Savannah, GA

Welcome to Regions Bank (Personal Financing - ATMs) on 6 Skidaway Village Walk, #A in Savannah, Georgia. This bank is listed on Bank Map under Banks - Personal Financing - ATMs. You can reach us on phone number, fax number or email address . Our office is located on 6 Skidaway Village Walk, #A, Savannah, GA.




Popular links
  • Find routing numbers
  • Apply for a job
  • Find ATM nearby
  • Routing Numbers
  • Online banking
  • Tell us you're traveling
  • Regions Bank Branch Overview

    Available accounts

    CDs
    Checking
    TCF Bank Credit Card Application
    Debit Cards
    IRAs
    Savings

    Contact details

    Address
    Regions Bank
    6 Skidaway Village Walk, #A, Savannah
    31403 GA, USA

    Call Us


    For full contact details (including navigation data) to this bank have a look at the the column to your right (or scroll if you're viewing this on a mobile device.)

    Articles Recommended for You


    Additional insights from Facebook

    Parking
    Parking lot: yes
    Street parking: yes
    Valet service: yes


    Other banks near 6 Skidaway Village Walk, #A

    Wachovia Bank on 6 Skidaway Village Square (1.5 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 30 Meeting St (1.5 miles away)
    Suntrust Bank on 610 E De Renne Ave (1.5 miles away)
    Aikens- Dennis L on 7010 Skidaway Rd (3.5 miles away)
    BB and T on 326 Mall Blvd (3.5 miles away)
    Kight Sr- Julian J on 329 Eisenhower Dr (3.5 miles away)
    Wachovia on 10422 Abercorn St (3.5 miles away)
    First National Bank on 6707 Forest Park Dr (3.5 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 7802 Abercorn St (3.5 miles away)
    First Chatham Bank on 7401 Hodgson Memorial Dr (3.5 miles away)
    First Chatham Bank on 401 Mall Blvd #101b (3.5 miles away)
    First Bank Mortgage on 100 Commercial Ct (3.5 miles away)
    Suntrust Bank on 318 Mall Blvd (3.5 miles away)
    BB and T on 477 Johnny Mercer Blvd (6.3 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 346 Johnny Mercer Blvd (6.3 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 2153 E Victory Dr (7.7 miles away)
    Wachovia Bank on 3219 College St (7.7 miles away)
    Suntrust Bank on 2815 Skidaway Rd (7.7 miles away)
    Bb and T on 5110 Waters Ave (7.7 miles away)
    Savannah Bank on 4809 Waters Ave (7.7 miles away)


    This Regions Bank is located nearby...

    Not sure where Regions Bank on 6 Skidaway Village Walk, #A is? The following places (sorted by popularity) are located nearby. We've also included the estimated walking distance.

    Skidaway Island State Park Campground (0.47 miles away / 9 min walk)
    Skidaway Island, Georgia (1.08 miles away / 22 min walk)
    Skidaway Island State Park (0.78 miles away / 16 min walk)
    Butter Bean Beach (1.01 miles away / 20 min walk)
    - Deer Creek At The Landings Club (1.58 miles away / 32 min walk)
    The Landings At Skidaway Island Tennis Club (0.56 miles away / 11 min walk)
    The Village Bar and Grille (0.04 miles away / 1 min walk)
    The Landings Club (0.73 miles away / 15 min walk)
    Marshwood Club at The Landings (1.25 miles away / 25 min walk)
    The The Landings On Skidaway Island Landings Club (0.73 miles away / 15 min walk)

    Corporate overview

    Founded in 1928 Regions Financial Corporation ("Regions" or "Regions Bank" is one of the largest full-service providers of consumer and commercial banking, mortgage,wealth management, and insurance products and services in the United States. Regions serves customers in 16 states and operates 1,700+ banking offices and 2,000+ ATMs. Regions had about 21,000 employees in 2013.


    Total employees

    21,816

    Total branches

    1,411

    Total deposits

    $93.7 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    Total loans

    $74.9 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    FDIC

    12368

    Year founded

    1928

    Financial Strength

    Texas Ratio

    11.91%

    Deposit Growth

    -0.054%

    Core Capitalization Ratio

    10.59%

    Regions Financial Statement

    Regions Bank
    1900 Fifth Avenue North
    Birmingham, Alabama 35203
    FDIC Certificate #12368
    Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
    Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
    (All Numbers in Thousands)
    TOTAL ASSETS
    $117,899,344
    Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $4,405,801
    Interest-Bearing Balances $2,163,116
    Securities $23,758,256
    Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $0
    Net Loans and Leases $73,286,123
    Total Loans $74,921,900
    Loan Loss Allowance ($1,635,805)
    Trading Account Assets $549,413
    Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,220,584
    Other Real Estate Owned $133,242
    Goodwill and Other Intangibles $4,821,622
    All Other Assets $7,809,933
    TOTAL LIABILITIES
    $102,155,832
    Total Deposits $93,707,976
    Interest-Bearing Deposits $63,988,089
    Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $93,514,913
    % Insured 65.98%
    Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $2,877,037
    Trading Liabilities $0
    Other Borrowed Funds $2,141,187
    Subordinated Debt $1,618,178
    All Other Liabilities $1,811,454
    TOTAL EQUITY
    $15,743,512
    Total Bank Equity Capital $15,737,720
    Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
    Common Stock $103
    Surplus $18,619,791
    Undivided Profits $-2,882,174
    Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $5,792

    INCOME AND EXPENSE
    Net Interest Income $1,669,021
    Total Interest Income $1,817,139
    Total Interest Expense ($148,118)
    Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($41,000)
    Total Noninterest Income $937,080
    Fiduciary Activities $92,312
    Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $358,650
    Trading Account Gains and Fees $19,682
    Additional Noninterest Income $466,436
    Total Noninterest Expense ($1,584,197)
    Salaries and Employee Benefits ($779,818)
    Premises and Equipment Expense ($309,841)
    Additional Noninterest Expense ($494,538)
    Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $980,904
    Securities Gains (Losses) $22,816
    Applicable Income Taxes $301,982
    Income Before Extraordinary Items $701,738
    Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
    Net Income Attributable to Bank $696,995
    Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $4,743
    Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $701,738
    Net Charge-Offs $323,965
    Cash Dividends $925,000
    Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $0
    Net Operating Income $685,766

    PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
    Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
    Yield on Earning Assets 3.55%
    Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.29%
    Net Interest Margin 3.26%
    Noninterest Income to Average Assets 1.57%
    Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 2.66%
    Net Operating Income to Assets 1.15%
    Return on Assets (ROA) 1.17%
    Pretax Return on Assets 1.68%
    Return on Equity 8.58%
    Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) -2.81%
    Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.86%
    Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 12.66%
    Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 3.15(x)
    Efficiency Ratio 59.79%
    Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.4043
    Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 132.71%
    Condition Ratios (%)
    Loss Allowance to Loans 2.16%
    Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 82.87%
    Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 1.79%
    Noncurrent Loans to Loans 2.6%
    Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 79.18%
    Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 84.22%
    Equity Capital to Assets 13.35%
    Core Capital Ratio 10.59%
    Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.66%
    Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 15.18%

    OTHER KEY FIGURES
    Asset-Side
    Average Assets $119,085,135
    Average Earning Assets $102,325,092
    Average Loans $75,419,831
    Noncurrent Loans and Leases $1,973,824
    Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $107,437
    Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $321,340
    Earning Assets $100,226,114
    Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $35,201,252
    Average Assets, YTD $119,085,135
    Average Assets, 2 Year $118,417,310
    Total Risk Weighted Assets $94,296,668
    Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $112,744,716
    Life Insurance Assets $2,640,887
    General Account Life Insurance Assets $915,642
    Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $1,725,245
    Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $0
    Insider Loans $339,450
    Loans and Leases Held For Sale $838,838
    Liability-Side
    Volatile Liabilities $6,253,309
    FHLB Advances $2,009,275
    Unused Loan Commitments $40,119,274
    Total Unused Commitments $40,119,274
    Equity-Side
    Average Equity $16,247,186
    Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $11,939,134
    Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $2,371,957
    Derivatives $91,445,318

    Routing numbers


    Regions Bank Savannah routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number. Call Regions Bank for more information about routing numbers.

    Routing numbers to Regions Bank in Savannah are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

    Your Regions transit/routing number is the first 9 digits located at the bottom corner of your deposit slips and/or checks. The number is different in each state and your routing number is based on where you opened your acccount. If you know where you opened your account you can use the list below.
    State Routing/Transit Number
    Alabama 062000019
    Arkansas 082000109
    Florida 063104668
    Georgia 061101375
    Illinois 071122661
    Indiana 074014213
    Iowa 073900438
    Kentucky 083901744
    Louisiana 065403626
    Mississippi 065305436
    Missouri 081001387
    North Carolina 053012029
    South Carolina 053201814
    Tennessee 064000017
    Texas 111900785
    Virginia 051009296

    Job Openings

    Open positions for Regions Bank in Savannah.

    Consumer Complaint Stats

    Product / Complaint category Complaints in 2013
    Bank account or service6
    Mortgage1

    Regions Bank Consumer Complaints (Georgia, 2013)

    Average ratio for Regions Bank: 0.37 complaints per branch.These numbers are gathered from the CFPB (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) to give you a transparent overview of complaints Regions Bank in Georgia received in 2013.

    Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint

    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Fees, interest rates and costs

    There's currently no additional information available about fees or rates for Regions Bank.

    Ask a question or leave a comment

    We'd love to hear about your experience. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in your city.

    0 Comments, Questions or Reviews - Add


    Be the first person to leave a comment, ask a question or review this bank.


    Share your experience

    We'd love to hear about your experience with Regions Bank. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in Savannah.


    Address


    Bank location


    Bank address

    Regions Bank
    6 Skidaway Village Walk, #A
    Savannah, GA 31403

    Navigation data

    Area Code: 912
    Latitude: 31.940514
    Longitude: -81.052394
    County: Chatham
    FIPS county code: 13051
    Ask question Write review

    External resources

    ATM locator
    Routing Numbers
    Official website


    Business hours


    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Phone


    Phone:
    Fax: No listed fax number.

    Email address


    No listed email address.

    Areas of practice

    Regions Bank is listed under Personal Financing - ATMs in Savannah, Georgia .


    Pro tip Browse Banks & bank offices in Savannah, Georgia by bank issue and category.


    Regions Bank near Regions Bank

    © 2017 Bank Map - The #1 bank directory in the United States - Governor Phillip Tower, Sydney, NSW 2000 Australia Back to Top